Results of the 2nd International Ballet and Contemporary Dance Competition Domenico Modugno

Bari, Italy March 18-22, 2016
www.bariballetcompetition.com

Top 5 Contemporary Pre – competitive

602 Lea Ellul Sullivan – ArtsExcel, Malta
604 Tatiana Vacikova – Ballet Academy of Adela Pollertova, Czech Republic
607 Rumelina Petkova Dilcheva – Masha Ilieva, Bulgaria
610 Mariateresa Ruta – Artedanza Rossana, Italy
614 Sarita Mastromauro – Les Sylphides, Italy

Winners Contemporary Pre – competitive

Top 10 Classical Pre – competitive

107 Jose Barbeiro – Academia de Dança de Matosinhos, Portugal
108 Lea Ellul Sullivan – ArtsExcel, Malta
109 Tatiana Vacikova – Ballet Academy of Adela Pollertova, Czech Republic
129 Rumelina Petkova Dilcheva – Masha Ilieva, Bulgaria
131 Sophie Starks – Salt Lake City Ballet, USA
134 Asuka Kawakami – Sawako Murase Ballet School, Japan
135 Gryte Lodaide – Eglė Špokaitė Ballet School, Lithuania
140 Mirai Fukurawa – Sawako Murase Ballet School, Japan
141 Dominika Vacikova – Ballet Academy of Adela Pollertova, Czech Republic
144 Kokoro Mocida – Kawaguchi Ballet Studio, Japan

Winners Classical Pre – competitive

Top 5 Junior Contemporary

702 Nicola Zarb – ArtsExcel, Malta
712 Claudia Minervini – ASD Scarpettarosa Academy, Italy
713 Mila Robert Stankova – Ballet School “Masha Ilieva”, Bulgaria
718 Kalina Grigorova Nedelcheva – National School of Dance Art, Bulgaria
719 Giordano Gignorile – Giava, Italy
720 Anita Foscari – ASD Scarpetterosa Academy, Italy
721 Aurora Naatjes – Ballet Academy of Central Florida, US
724 Mira Dimitrova Bakardzieva – National School of Dance Art, Bulgaria
725 Jose Angel Vizcaino Cortes, Academia de Danza Doris Topete, Mexico
729 Rita Santos Carvalho – EDD – Escola Domus Dança, Portugal

Winners Junior Contemporary

Top 10 Junior Classical

205 Vasco Yu Belo EDD – Escola Domus Dança, Portugal
206 Yui Imakoji – Noriko Tanaka Ballet Academy, Japan
218 Luigi Peragine – A.S.D. Danzarte, Italy
228 Aurora Naatjes Ballet – Academy of Central Florida, USA
239 Vince Topolanszky – Hungarian Dance Academy, Hungary
244 Reka Zsofia Kovacs – Hungarian Dance Academy, Hungary
255 Miria Takahashi – R.C.B.A. Akiko Takahashi, Japan
260 Rita Santos Carvalho – EDD – Escola Domus Dança, Portugal
266 Jose Angel Vizcaino Cortes – Academia de Danza Doris Topete, Mexico
274 Stefanija Gashtarska – DMBUC “Ilija Nikolovski – Luj”, Macedonia

Winners Junior Classical

Top 10 Senior Contemporary

802 Frederico Loureiro – EDD – Escola Domus Dança, Portugal
804 Reka Racz – Hungarian Dance Academy, Hungary
807 Yumeka Nishikawa – Nobuko Katsura Ballet School, Japan
811 Mamiko Inoue Morikawa – Satomi Ballet Academy, Japan
814 Hiyori Fujisaki – Namiko Ballet School, Japan
815 Chiara Bungaro – ASD Nuova Danzarte, Italy
816 Gergo Golubkovics – Hungarian Dance Academy, Hungary
817 Momoka Ofuji – Noriko Tanaka Ballet Academy, Japan
822 Silvia Volante – Ballet Center, Italy
825 Michele Pilota – Ballet Center, Italy

Winners Senior Contemporary

Top 10 Senior Classical

314 Frederico Loureiro – EDD – Escola Domus Dança, Portugal
326 Asa Sasaki – Kyoto Ballet Academy, Japan
334 Hiyori Fujisaki – Namiko Ballet School, Japan
342 Anna Egami – Sato Ballet School, Japan
344 Mamiko Inoue – Morikawa Satomi Ballet Academy, Japan
345 Ayumu Kiren – Seiko Kuramoto Ballet School, Japan
346 Yuka Yamamoto – Haru Ange Ballet, Japan
348 Momoka Ofuji – Noriko Tanaka Ballet Academy, Japan
349 Yilmaz Berkay Gunay – University of İstanbul State Conservatory, Turkey
357 Reka Kiss – Hungarian Dance Academy, Hungary

Winners Senior Classical

Top 5 Professional Contemporary

906 Claudia Manto – Ballet Center, Italy
909 Kate Byrne Independent, UK
914 Kiyoka Nakanisho – Dance Office One, Japan
902 Maria Chiara Bono – ASD Nuova Danzarte, Italy
903 Yuka Nakanishi – Dance Office One, Japan

Winners Professional Contemporary

Winners Professional Classical

Top 5 Duets

1002 Sarita Mastromauro/Sonia Maurelli – Les Sylphides, Italy
1007 Miriana Santamaria/Helena Colamussi – Fuoriscena , Italy
1008 Vito Volpicella/Giovanna Vitagliano – Ballet Center, Italy
1009 Anna Dingillo/Federica Iacobbe – Les Sylphides, Italy
1011 Chiara Bungaro/Maria Chiara Bono – ASD Nuova Danzarte, Italy

Winners Duets

Pas de Deux

Not Awarded

Top 6 Ensembles

1105 Il Canto – Ballet Center, Italy
1112 Falling down – Ballet Center, Italy
1113 Famme – Les Sylphides, Italy
1116 Russian – Traditional School of Russian Ballet, Spain
1118 Reshimu – ASD Scarpetterosa Academy, Italy
1119 Espiazione – Centro Danza Helga Kaloc, Italy

Winners Ensembles

 

Other prizes