Prize Winners of the 3rd International Ballet and Contemporary Dance Competition Domenico Modugno

Lecce, Italy March 24-27, 2017
www.bariballetcompetition.com

Pre-competitive Category

Best 12 Pre – competitive Category

108 Hisako Uchibayashi (Japan)
113 Timea Maria Dumitru (Romania)
115 Miu Hayashi (Japan)
120 Mariuca Cristina Iordache (Romania)
140 Flaminia Raimondi (Italy)
144 Oana Alessia Di Dario (Romania)
148 Maria Margarita Roura Fernandes (Portugal)
149 Ryanna Gornescu (Romania)
167 Maya Cristina Ciobota (Romania)
170 Zaharia Daria Anne-Marie (Romania)
185 Kanon Katsuhara (Japan)
186 Sonia Maurelli (Italy)

Junior Contemporary Category

Best 12 Junior Contemporary Category

508 Sarita Mastromarco (Italy)
503 Mariateresa Ruta (Italy)
512 Ludovica Di Pasquale (Italy)
515 Andreea Iuliana Tarus (Romania)
519 Ayuri Mukaide (Japan)
522 Antonio Casalinho Gameiro (Portugal)
523 Sara Verrocchio (Italy)
524 Luca Abdel Nour (Egypt)
526 Federico Zaccaro (Italy)
529 Giordano Signorile (Italy)
535 Elena Squicciarini (Italy)
536 Alessandra Guglielmino (Italy)

Junior Classical Category

Best 12 Junior Classical Category

204 Austeja Medeksaite (Lithuania)
219 Rebecca Cristina Rudolf (Romania)
224 Giordano Signorile (Italy)
227 Mindy Jane Lasko (USA)
232 Ana- Maria Panainte (Romania)
233 Shintaro Aboshi (Japan)
241 Gvendolin Nagy (Hungary)
242 Ludovica di Pasquale (Italy)
244 Andreea Iuliana Tarus (Romania)
254 Miria Suvorova Takahashi (Japan)
258 Antonio Casalinho Gameiro (Portugal)
277 Andrei Fabian Raschitor (Romania)

Senior Contemporary Category

Best 6 Senior Contemporary Category

607 Anna Dingillo (Italy)
610 Vito Volpicella Damiano (Italy)
612 Masato Kitaguchi (Japan)
616 Nikita Hodyna (Ukraine)
617 Elena Sofia Sitaru Onofrei (Romania)
618 Nicole Cappella (Italy)

Senior Classical Category

Best 12 Senior Classical Category

306 Akane Amenomori (Japan)
310 Ayu Kinoshita (Japan)
311 Kanon Kondo (Japan)
312 Elena Sofia Sitaru Onofrei (Romania)
314 Rubina Ellenrieder (Hungary)
318 Riko Matsumoto (Japan)
324 Ashlianne Shigley (USA)
327 Ilona Kravchenko (Japan)
328 Masato Kitaguchi (Japan)
330 Lea Napsugár Joó (Hungary)
333 Momori Yagura (Ukraine)
339 Nikita Hodyna (Ukraine)

Professional Contemporary Category

Professional Classical Category

Ensemble Category

Pas de Deux Category

Duet Category

Best Choreographer

Radu Poklitaru – Dancing Pergolesi

“Domenico Modugno” Prize

Professione Danza, Italy