Teatro Politeama, Monday 27th March 2017

Gala Running Order

  1. Zaharia Daria Anne-Marie, Romania
    Title: S’Il Suffisait D’aimer
    Choreography: Oana Ionita
     
  2. Miu Hayashi, Japan
    Variation from Flame of Paris
     
  3. Luca Abdel-Nour, Egypt
    Title: No words
    Choreography: Ahmed Yehia 
  4. Title: Concerto Grosso, Lithuania
    Choreography: Rasa Drazdauskaitė-Birbalienė
     
  5. Ludovica Di Pasquale, Italy
    Title: Daylight
    Choreography: Michela Sartorelli 
  6. Anja Ahcin and Ahmed Yehia
    First soloists Cairo Opera House, Egypt
    Cleopatra
    Choreography: Renato Greco
     
  7. Andreea Iuliana Tarus, Romania
    Variation from La Esmeralda
     
  8. Giordano Signiorille, Italy
    Title: Incredible Absence
    Choreography: Fausta Policarpo
     
  9. Maria Margarita Roura Fernandes, Portugal
    Variation from Sleeping Beauty
  1. Arianne Lafita Gonzalvez and Vittorio Galloro
    First solists of National Ballet of Cuba
    Romance
    Choreography: John Bliekendaal
     
  2. Title: Push, Italy
    Choreography: Michela Sartorelli
     
  3. Miria Suvorova Takahashi, Japan
    Variation from Raymonda
     
  4. Sarita Mastromarco, Italy
    Title: My father
    Choreography: Roberta Ferrara 
  5. Ilona Kravchenko, Ukraine
    Variation from Don Quixote
     
  6. Anna Dingillo, Italy
    Title: Persefone
    Choreography: Valentina Fanfulla
  7. Shoshyn Artem and Ilona Kravchenko, Ukraine
    Title: Dancing Pergolesi
    Choreography: Radu Poklitaru
     
  8. Keito Ijiri and Masato Kitaguchi, Japan
    Pas de deux from The Flames of Paris
     
  9. Antonia Domanico
    Title: Phoenix
    Choreography: Lombardo, Girone, Antonia Domanico 
  10. Antonio Casalinho Gameiro, Portugal
    Variation from Le Corsaire
     
  11. Nikita Hodyna, Ukraine
    Title: The portrait
    Choreography: Sergei Kon
     
  12. Nuria Salado Alessandro DeCeglia and Alessandro De Ceglia
    First soloists of Balletto del Sud, Italy
    Sheherezade
    Choreography: Fredi Franzutty