2017 Scholarships

Balletto di Verona Corso Estivo 50%, Italy

809 Scuola di Danza Les Sylphides (Italy)

811 Egle Spokaite Ballet School (Lithuania)

Garda Lake Dance Contest 50%, Italy

802 Bari Ballet Center (Italy)

813 Balletto Lucano (Italy)

Scholarships for Ballet Heritage Summer Academy in St. Petersburg, Russia

Scholarship

208 Andreea Iuliana Tarus (Romania)
277 Andrei Fabian Rashitor (Romania)

Acceptance

219 Rebecca Cristina Rudolf (Romania)
231 Amira Maria Anghel (Romania)
308 Maria Andreea Barzescu (Romania)
204 Austeja Medeksaite (Lithuania)
210 Gryte Lodaite (Lithuania)
216 Liepa Vysniaskaite (Lithuania)
235 Miglè Liutkutè (Lithuania)
237 Yara Sadah (Lithuania)
251 Kamilè Salaševičuūtè (Lithuania)
257 Jolita Svidraite (Lithuania)
265 Nora Straukaite (Lithuania)
266 Nerija Eimutyte (Lithuania)
274 Keito Ijiri (Japan)
311 Kanon Kondo (Japan)
318 Riko Matsumoto (Japan)
328 Masato Kitaguchi (Japan)
333 Momori Yagura (Japan)
326 Sarah Sprcova (Czech Republic)
327 Ilona Kravchenko (Ukraine)

University of North Carolina School of Arts, USA Summer Contemporary Dance course
Full Tutition Scholarship

607 Anna Digillo (Italy)

500 $ Scholarship

615 Giovanna Vitagliano (Italy)

704 Silvia Violante (Italy)

Hungarian Dance Academy, Budapest, Hungary

524 Luca Abdel Nour (Egypt)

“Barcellona International Dance Competition”

Scholarship to Summer Intensive de Barcelona 2017, Barcelona Dance Center, Spain

Mariateresa Ruta (Italy)

Allison Gayle Walker (USA)

Davide Sichetti (Italy)

Kiev Choreographic College, Kiev, Ukraine

3 years study Full Scholarship

282 Giordano Signorile (Italy)
901 Masato Kitaguchi (Japan)

3 years study 50% scholarship

901 Keito Ijiri (Japan)

Ballettakademie der Wiener Staatsoper, Vien, Austria

512 Ludovica Di Pasquale (Italy)
524 Luca Abdel-Nour (Egypt)

Cairo Opera Ballet Company, Cairo, Egypt

Company Contract for 1 year

402 Urara Matsusawa

Compagnia di Danza Contemporanea “Aleph”, Italy

Free 1 month of classes

503 Mariateresa Ruta (Italy)
508 Sarita Mastromarco (Italy)
526 Federico Zaccaro (Italy)
529 Giordano Signiorile (Italy)
534 Maria Laura Caputo (Italy)
607 Anna Dingillo (Italy)
610 Vito Volpicella Damiano (Italy)
616 Nikita Hodyna (Ukraine)

Scholarship for 1 year

702 Michele Pilota, Italy
703 Illia Miroshnichenko, Ukraine
709 Claudia Manto, Italy
711 Giuseppe Antonio Polito, Italy

Balletto del Sud, Lecce, Italy

3 months Company Contract

710 Iana Gubanova

Young Stars Ballet Competition, Sibiu, Romania

Free entry

138 Miu Hayashi (Japan)
202 Love Congedo (Italy)
213 Lisa Dottore (Italy)
207 Greta Kuizinaitė (Lituania)
233 Shintaro Aboshi (Japan)
241 Gvendolin Nagy (Hugary)
242 Ludovica Di Pasquale, Italy
185 Kanon Katsuhara (Japan)
140 Flaminia Raimondi (Italy)
508 Sarita Mastromarco (Italy)
526 Federico Zaccaro (Italy)
523 Sara Verrocchio (Italy)
118 Simona Zingaro (Italia)

Sibiu Ballet Theatre, Sibiu, Romania

Company Contract for 1 year

401 Otoka Sugimoto (Japan)

Vetrina Coreografica di Danza città di Olbia, Italy

616 Nikita Hodyna (Ukraine)
523 Sara Verrocchio (Italy)
522 Antonio Casalinho Gameiro (Portugal)
512 Ludovica Di Pasquale (Italy)
1001 Anastasiia Musiienko & Ilia Miroshnichenko (Ukraine)
802 Trix, Ballet Center (Italy)

Eolie Dance Festival, Italy

Borsa di studio 50%

618 Nicole Cappella (Italy)
526 Federico Zaccaro (Italy)
512 Ludovica Di Pasquale (Italy)
508 Sarita Mastromarco (Italy)
504 Michela Passeri (Italy)
529 Giordano Signiorile (Italy)
523 Sara Verrocchio (Italy)
535 Elena Squicciarini (Italy)
1003 Anna Szilvási & Gergely Golubkovics (Hungary)

810 Sintesi 311, Arte in Movimento (Italy)

Seminario Internazionale di Danza, Bari, Luglio 2017

803 Attitude (Italy)
804 The National M.K. Ciurlionis School of Art (Lithuania)
231 Amira Maria Anghel (Romania)
305 Alin Daniel Mihai Arhire (Romania)
338 Radu Vasile Munteanu (Romania)
332 Davide Sichetti (Italy)
504 Michela Passeri (Italy)
527 Emma Chapman-Banks (Singapore)

Summer Course Scholarship English National Ballet School

204 Austeja Medeskaite (Lithuania)

Summer Course A Scholarship English National Ballet School

324 Ashlianne Shigley (USA)

“Muestra International de danza “ Guadalajara, Mexico

901 Keito Ijiri/Masato Kitaguchi (Japan)
401 Otoka Sugimoto (Japan)
223 Miria Suvorova Takahashi (Japan)

La Sylphides Ballet School Scholarship, Bucharest, Romania

151 Ieva Ivanauskaite (Lithuania)
210 Gryte Lodaite (Lithuania)
218 Anastasia Marin (Rep. Moldova)
183 Oana Alessia Di Dario (Romania)

Progetto Interdanza 2018, Livorno, Italia

229 Love Congedo (Italy)

International Ballet Festival 2017, New Delhi, India (presented by Élan Ballet India and Arte

Italia, Italy)

402 Urara Matsuzawa (Japan)
256 Mara Boana (Romania)
708 Yu Katagiri (Japan)
248 Anastasia Marin (Rep. Moldova)
311 Kondo Kanon (Japan)

Attitude Ballet Festival Bacau, Romania

122 Tiana Vladmirova Velikova (Czech Republic)
133 Emilija Platukyte (Lithuania)
140 Flaminia Raimondi (Italy)
145 Matylda Kielbasinska
148 Maria Margarita Roura Fernandes (Portugal)
153 Salma Hatem Al Ghawy (Egypt)
176 Habiba Ahmed Salaheldin Albarody (Egypt)
181 Katrin Larocca (Italy)
188 Nina Guinard (Egypt)
218 Anastasia Marin (Rep. Moldova)
220 Joana Nikolaeva Radkova
245 Silvia Festa (Italy)
301 Flavia Piccirillo (Italy)

PBK Competition Award, Kyoto, Japan

103 Ayaka Kurushima (Japan)
113 Timea Maria Dumitru (Romania)
116 Flaminia Raimondi (Italy)
120 Mariuca Cristina Iordache (Romania)
129 Malak Mohamed Hussein Mokhtar Elazab (Egypt)
258 Antonio Casalinho Gameiro (Portuga)