Competition 2018

Winners 2018

Precompetitive Classical

I

114
badea bianca andreea (romania)

II

117 - barbara lorena lugo garnica (MEXICO)

II

113
sienna edithe mora meza (MEXICO)

III

186
PAOLO LEANZA
(ITALY)

III

108 - NURIA FERNANDES (PORTUGAL)

Best 15

105     Ryanna Gornescu (Romania)

108     Nuria Fernandes (Portugal)

112     Eva Bugakova (Lithuania)

113     Sienna Edithe Mora Meza (Mexico)

114     Badea Bianca Andreea (Romania)

117     Barbara Lorena Lugo Garnica (Mexico)

118     Denisa Rosoiu (Romania)

124     Jogailė Staikūnaitė (Lithuania)

136     Yunhye Hwang (South Korea)

138     Sofía Montserrat Cuevas Castellanos (Mexico)

161     Mara Bitirez (Romania)

168     Ana-Maria Potecea (Romania)

171     Yunjeong Sim (South Korea)

186     Paolo Leanza (Italy)

187     Patricio Pérez-Ruiz (Mexico)

Junior Contemporary

I

513 Sarita Mastromarco
(ITALY)

II

507
konon sakashita (JAPAN)

II

528
maria tzouli (greece)

III

505 margarita fernandes
(portugal)

III

529 - antonio casalinho (portugal)

Best 12

505     Margarita Fernandes (Portugal)

507     Konon Sakashita (Japan)

513     Sarita Mastromarco (Italy)

516     Glugan Angelina Fedorivna (Ukraine)

520     Alice Antonicelli (Italy)

527     Laura Viola (Portugal)

528     Maria Tzouli (Greece)

529     Antonio Casalinho (Portugal)

532     So Yeon Park (South Korea)

533     Rebecca Rudolf (Portugal)

534     Sara Verrocchio (Italy)

537     Johana Gracia Morales (Mexico)

 

Junior Classical

I

265 Antonio Casalinho Gameiro (Portugal)

II

224 Margarita Fernandes (Portugal)

III

266
Giulio Diligente
(Italy)

III

245
Jooyoung Kwon
(South Korea)

Best 16

205     Aurora Cavallaro (Italy)

207     Yerin Lee (South Korea)

208     Janka Dobra (Hungary)

224     Margarita Fernandes (Portugal)

226     Laura Viola (Portugal)

232     Caroline Hamilton (USA)

233     Ana Irina Crizbasianu (Romania)

236     Ksenia Maliutina (Ukraine)

240     Rebecca Rudolf (Portugal)

243     Oleksandra Trofymchuk (Ukraine)

244     Isabelle Wu (USA)

245     Jooyoung Kwon (South Korea)

246     So Yeon Park (South Korea)

264     Giuseppe Ventura (Italy)

265     Antonio Casalinho (Portugal)

266     Giulio Diligente (Italy)

Senior Contemporary

I

615
Anastasia Galati
(Greece)

II

609 - Matilde Rodrigues
(Portugal)

III

617
Marta Dias
(Portugal)

III

622
Anna Dingillo
(ITALY)

III

108 - NURIA FERNANDES (PORTUGAL)

Best 12

603     Camilla Quaranta (Italy)

609     Matilde Rodrigues (Portugal)

615     Anastasia Galati (Greece)

617     Marta Dias (Portugal)

620     Yukina Shimizu (Japan)

622     Anna Dingillo (Italy)

623     Ricardo Yibrail Sánchez García (Mexico)

626     Vito Volpicella(Italy)

627     Regina Alcocer Gutiérrez (Mexico)

628     Antonello Amati (Italy)

629     Virág Rovó (Hungary)

632     Davide Perrelli (Italy)

Senior Classical

I

333
Mari Lomjaria (Georgia)

I

365 - Vince Topolánszky (Hungary)

II

359
Dorka Róza Dosek (Hungary)

II

326
Ariana Ruxandra Chinan (Romania)

III

318
Katherine Newcomb (USA)

Best 15

318     Katherine Newcomb (USA)

323     Tinatin Khaindrava (Georgia)

326     Ariana Ruxandra Chinan (Romania)

328     Sopio Natchkebia (Georgia)

330     Nonoka Machii (Japan)

333     Mari Lomjaria (Georgia)

348     Marta Dias (Portugal)

351     Anamaria Silvia Copilau (Austria

352     Sujung Sim (South Korea)

359     Dorka Róza Dosek (Hungary)

362     Diána Radic (Hungary)

363     Susana Sánchez Romero (Mexico)

365     Vince Topolánszky (Hungary)

369     David Álvarez Acevedo (Mexico)

370     Robert Evin Hyland (Austria)

Professional Classical

I

409
kaito sekino (romani)

I

406
Min Ju Nam
(south korea)

II

412
serina miyagawa
(japan)

III

413
deanna pearson
(USA)

III

405 Nubia Gonzàles Rivero
(Mexico)

Professional Contemporary

I

709
angela sterlacci (italy)

II

708
Attila Horváth (hungary)

III

710
michele pilota (Italy)

Duet

I

807 Sarita Mastromarco
Sara Verrochio
(italy)

II

808
Anastasia Galati
Olga Chalkia
(Greece)

III

805
maddalena grassi
davide perrelli
(Italy)

Pas de Deux

I

901
Laura Viola
Antonio Casalinho
(Portugal)

II

905
Mamiko Inoue (20)
Mao Morikawa (18)
(Romania)

III

904
Robert Evin Hyland, Anamaria Copilau (Austria)

Ensemble

I

1024
Quintessence
(Greece)

II

1009
Amanhecer
(Portugal)

III

1028
Interno Doppio
(Italy)

Best 15

1004  Polka (Japan)

1006  Danza delle Ore (Italy)

1007  Stars and Stripes (Italy)

1009  Amanhecer (Portugal)

1011  Lezginka Georgian Dance (Georgia)

1017  Noche andaluz (Mexico)

1021  Quarteto Dança Russa (Portugal)

1023  Spring (Italy)

1024  Quintessence (Greece)

1026  Unkeper Up (Italy)

1027  Baikal (Mexico)

1028  Interno Doppio (Italy)

1029  Variacion on a Rococo Theme, Op. 33 (Lithuania)

1030  Champions Rising (USA)

1032  Run (Italy)

 

Best Coreographer

Ioanna Strati
(GREECE)

Domenico Modugno Prize

Conservatorio Internacional de Ballet e dança Annarella Sanchez (Portugal)