Competition 2021

IL PREMIO “DOMENICO MODUGNO” 2021 EDITION
IL BALLETTO – ITALY

Scholarships:

-One week to training at Zurich Dance Academy school year 2021-2022
291 NALI DOBRIN , Romania
307 PAULINA KURAITE ,Lithuania
324 ALICIJA KLIMAŠEVSKA Lithuania
841 MARTA HAJDUKIEWICZ Poland
854 MANON BARANGER Australia

-Dutch National Ballet Academy, Holland Free tuition fee for a week of classes at The Dutch National Ballet Academy in Amsterdam 2021-2022 season
482 KIM POLINA Kazakhstan
736 ADRIANA GYUGE Romania
880 ALBERTO GIL VICENTE Spain
854 MANON BARANGER Australia

-One week free training at Berlin State Ballet School 2021-2022 season
385 LEO CHENG Singapore
361 DENIS WATANABE Japan
291 NALI DOBRIN Romania

Hungarian Dance Academy- 100% Scholarship on tuition fee for the 2021/2022 school year
840 NURIA FERNANDES  Portugal
850 BEGLEY BROOK USA

-Hungarian Dance Academy- 50% Scholarship on tuition fee for the 2021/2022 school year
298 CHRISTIAN CRETU Italy
299 RUI BATISTA Portugal

-Hungarian Dance Academy-100% tuition fee for the summer course July 2021
305 EMA ALEXANDRA STOIAN Romania
1050 DANIEL GUZMAN Venezuela

-Hungarian Dance Academy 50% Scholarship on tuition fee for the summer course July 2021
294 GIA LIPSCHITZ GISELLE South Africa
311 ANA-MARIA POTECEA Romania

-Allegro Ballett Studio (ABS) Budapest, Summer Course August 2021
100% Scholarship on tuition fee
538 ANA FRANCISCA CRUZ Portugal
1098 MATTEO FOGLI Italy

-Allegro Ballett Studio (ABS) Budapest Summer Course August 2021
50% Scholarship on tuition fee
323 FODOR ANA DARIA Romania
356 ANDREEA RAC ALBU Romania
483 NOA LEVI Israel
509 DAVIDE ALPHANDERY Italy

-3 months Free Tuition fee (in person or online) at Harriet Chung Performing Arts, Canada – 2021/2022 season
416 GIA LIPSCHITZ South Africa
437 DRAGOS GRAMADA Romania
446 FODOR ANA DARIA Romania
1175 VITTORIA STRAFEZZA Italy
1188 MAIA WEISINGER BRAUN Australia
1194 RENATA MONTEIRO Portugal

– Full Tuition Scholarship for a 3-weeks summer intensive program at Asia Ballet Academy, Malaysia
416 GIA LIPSCHITZ South Africa
437 DRAGOS GRAMADA Romania
466 BLANCHE ARNOLD USA
1175 VITTORIA STRAFEZZA Italy
1188 MAIA WEISINGER BRAUN Australia
1194 RENATA MONTEIRO Portugal

– SCHOLARSHIPS OFFERED BY MS. ANNARELLA ROURA SANCHEZ, GENERAL DIRECTOR OF CONSERVATÓRIO INTERNACIONAL DE BALLET E DANÇA ANNARELLA SANCHEZ
One Week Trial free tuition fee any time of the year (2021-2022) at Conservatório Internacional de Ballet e Dança Annarella Sanchez
411 Yurina Nunomura Japan
423 Ema Alexandra Stoian Romania
768 Ana Carolina Cruz Portugal
One Week Free Tuition Fee at Summer Intensive July 2021-Conservatório Internacional de Ballet e Dança Annarella Sanchez
127 HROMEI ANASTASIA Romania

815 YUZUKI YAMATANI Japan
767 SOFIA BARZAC Romania
816 KEIGO OSAWA Japan
361 DENIS WATANABE Japan
292 NALI DOBRIN Japan
385 LEO CHENG Singapore
307 PAULINA KURAITE Lithuania
325 NANAMI AKAI Japan
1193 EMMA DONNELLY USA
1201 SEREBRYAKOVA ALINA Russia
466 BLANCHE ARNOLD USA
1183 MIA LOVRENCAK Slovenia
1056 NOA MIYAKE Japan
509 DAVIDE ALPHANDERY Italy
1050 DANIEL GUZMAN Venezuela
482 KIM POLINA Kazakhstan
1157 MATTEO FOGLI Italy
1154 18 ANNA CENZUALES Italy
1171 19 LORENZO MATTIOLI Italy

 

-Free entry for Canaan Dance Competition 2022
444 ALEXIA RODELGO DESVÍO Peru
462 MAKAYLA GIBBONS USA
466 BLANCHE ARNOLD USA
999 ALEXANDRU CONSTANTIN, EMA STOIAN Romania
1217 ANDRIANA ANTONIOU Cyprus
1008 JAN TAPIWA CHAPO, TJAŠA HAMERŠAK Slovenia

-Scholarship of 50% on tuition fee at Dance Campus & Contest San Francesco di Paola, July 2021, Italy
Offered by Maestro George Postelnicu:
340 DRAGOS GRAMADA Romania
101 IZABELE LEJA MAJERAITE Lithuania
972 KAMARINSKAYA-Portugal
686 SOFIA BARZAC Romania
690 VICTORIA GORYACHKINA Spain
739 PIETRISI ALEXIA MARINA Romania
796 SOFIA MICHELOTTO Italy
830 EVA BUGAKOVA Lithuania
1040DAMIR TLESBAYEV Kazakhstan
257 MIGLE BORODICAITE Lithuania
342 JOGAILE STAIKUNAITE Lithuania
737 ADRIJA ILJINSKAITE Lithuania
973 SYMPHONICA FUTURA Poland
990 ANNA TEI, ISABELLA TEI- Italy
1083 MARCU SORANA Romania

-One Free entry at Sibiu Ballet Competition April 2021 (Online Edition)
987 GRACE HONG, JAZLYNN SU Canada
122 MIYUU YUASA HARLEQUINADE Japan
141 ZUZANNA MARZEC Poland
189 LE BLAY MARGOT MARIA Romania
224 LAURA PAQUIM SÁRGA Portugal
353 ALEXIA RODELGO Peru
480 MARIA ARABELLA ARMOVIT Philippines
1264 ESCAPE 17 Fred Fernandez Philippines
832 MAAYAN FISHMAN Israel

-International Dance -Talent-Event Italy – (Online Edition) May – 2021 One Free entry
106 KATRINA ZAYTSEVA Czech Republic
117 NATALI RUSKOVA Bulgaria
120 AMI SHUTO Japan
130 YI JEAN TANG Malaysia
138 EVE VLAHODIMOS Melbourne Academy of the Arts Australia
193 TOWA ASAKURA Reina Ballet School Japan

-International Ballet Seminar and Gala Performance 21-25 June 2021, Mesagne (BR) – Italy
100% Scholarship on Tuition Fee:
556 CHIARA ISLER Italy
324 ALICIJA KLIMAŠEVSKA Lithuania
1106 ARIANA RUXANDRA CHINAN Romania
199 CAPLEA MEDEEA Romania
221 ALEX JANOUCH Czech Republic
493 CRISTINA MARIUCA IORDACHE Romania
213 SOFIA ŽDRAKIC Czech Republic
389 GODA BUDREVICIUTE Lithuania
478 Juan Anotnio Luna Phlippines

-International Ballet Seminar and Gala Performance 21-25 June 2021, Mesagne (BR) – Italy
50%-Scholarship on tuition fee:
Premier Ballet Academy Egypt
934 BRUNA VILHENA, GABRIEL PIMPAREL Portugal
118 PIA PERMOZER FURLAN Slovenia
144 ADAM POPA United Arab Emirates
232 OLESYA MIKHEEVA Spain
528 GINA DEROMA USA
482 KIM POLINA Kazakhstan
697 MILLY BARTOLO Malta
701 SARAH KUSEK DERNIER LARME Poland
880 ALBERTO GIL VICENTE .Spain
328 LORA ILOVA Bulgaria
330 VALENIE EXUAN WOO Malaysia
325 NANAMI AKAI Japan
257 MIGLE BORODICAITE Lithuania
342 JOGAILE STAIKUNAITE Lithuania
271 NINA CAREN Ireland

-Ballet Augsburg, Germany, One Month Apprentice (after Pandemic)
1157 MATTEO FOGLI Italy
1171 LORENZO MATTIOLI Italy
1006 PERRON EUGENIO, SANDRONE ANNA Italy

-2 weeks free participation with Budapest Dance Theatre “Elite Training Program” 2021-2022
426 ISABELLA MIFSUD-WEST Australia
438 JOGAILE STAIKUNAITE Lithuania
584 DENISE MARTIGNON Italy
540 ZYRYANOVA ALINA PARTITA Kazakhstan

-Invitation for private audition as “young talent” in Mainz (Germany) on Saturday 10th and Sunday 11th of April 2021 (to be confirmed later due to pandemic situation) and training as apprentice program up to 1 month season 2021-2022 with Delattre Dance Company, Germany
1268 (3 male dancers ) QUARTET FOR SIX Italy
1271 (all male dancers ) UOMINI Italy
596 DANIEL GUZMAN Venezuela
658 ILIANO TOMASETTO Italy
666 FRANCESCA MAS GARAU  Spain
603 MIGUEL TEIXEIRA Portugal
642 ANDREAS LABNER  Greece
1135 DOROTTYA LENGYLE  Hungary
1157 MATTEO FOGLI Italy
1165 EMER  LENIHAN Ireland
1168 KATERINA DORITI  Hungary
1171 LORENZO  MATTIOLI Italy
1174 DAVID  ABRAHAM  ALVAREZ ACEVEDO  Mexico

-Online Classical Ballet Workshop with Ms.Deniza Kuznechonkova – 8th to 12th of February 2021, CAADI Consejo Académico
942 ERICK  CAMARENA  ,SOFIA  CUEVAS  Mexico
994 INDIRA  SAS  ,QUETZALCOATL FLORES  Mexico
478 JUAN  ANTONIO  LUNA Phlippines
359 MAYRA  ROSADIO Peru
353 ALEXIA RODELGO Peru
252 CATALINA PARRA  Perú 
256 SOFÍA LEITÓN NAVARRO Costa Rica

 

-Sibiu Ballet Theatre Apprentice up to 3 months Season 2021-2022
1050 DANIEL GUZMAN Venezuela
642 ANDREAS LABNER Greece
608 ANNA PASELLO Italy
615 WANO AYUKA Japan
637 MICHAELA GOBAS Canada

The Nizhniy Novgorod State Academic Opera and Ballet Theatre, Russia up to 3 months Apprentice ,season 2021-2022
621 REMI NAKANO Japan
629 MAMIKO INOUE Japan
642 ANDREAS LABNER Greece

Summer Course Balletto di Verona ,Italy – 50% on Tuition Fee July 2021
305 EMA ALEXANDRA STOIAN Romania
306 YEVA NIEMTSEVA Ukraine
307 PAULINA KURAITE Lithuania
311 ANA-MARIA POTECEA Romania
325 NANAMI AKAI Japan
329 LORA ILOVA Bulgaria
359 MAYRA ROSADIO Peru
368 YUNIJEONG SIM South Korea
385 LEO CHENG Singapore
389 GODA BUDREVICIUTE Lithuania
391 WILLIAM GYVES USA
474 GABRIEL PIMPAREL Portugal
475 ZYRYANOVA ALINA PAQUITA Kazakhstan
476 DI DARIO ALESSIA OANA Romania
477 CHIARA DI GIULIO Italy
482 KIM POLINA PAQUITA Kazakhstan
518 CSENGE CSIPAN Hungary
519 JANKA DOBRA Hungary
521 NONOKA SUZUKI Japan
525 RYO ISHII Japan
530 SOYOKA ENGAUCHI Japan
838 YUZUNA SAIDA Japan
840 NÚRIA FERNANDES Portugal
841 MARTA HAJDUKIEWICZ Poland
880 ALBERTO GIL VICENTE Spain
906 AYMARA CONTRERAS Portugal
909 RYOMA HUDZELEU Japan
912 KIRA HOSHIKAWA Japan
1020 GVENDOLIN NAGY Hungary
1025 NAO TATSUMI GISELLE Japan
Coralli” Vital Satellite PRO Japan
1032 NORA STANCU Romania
1050 DANIEL GUZMAN Venezuela

Balletto di Verona, Ballet School -100% Scholarship on tuition fee season September 2021-June 2022
1073 LORENZO CARRIERO Italy

Balletto di Verona, Ballet School -50% Scholarship on tuition fee season September 2021-June 2022
1066 TOWAKA OGAWA Japan

-AWARDS OFFERED BY MR.ANDREI ORLOV CEO JVBA, JAPAN
Novosibirsk State Choreographic College 100% scholarship on tuition fee: Season 2021-2022
512 AI SUMIOKA Japan
530 SOYOKA ENGAUCHI Japan
493 CRISTINA MARIUCA IORDACHE Romania
838 YUZUNA SAIDA Japan
1070 SHIORI SANBUICHI Japan
1115 MIYU SUEDA Japan
1122 RINO FUKUOKA Japan
Novosibirsk State Choreographic College short stay, up to 2 months 100% scholarship on tuition fee: Season 2021-2022
288 IOANNA HANA HASEGAWA Japan
398 OTOHA KAWATA Japan
437 DRAGOS GRAMADA Romania
495 AYA SHINOHARA Japan
500 TIA HELMER Japan
506 REI OKAWA Japan
389 Goda Budreviciute Lithuania
513 SAAYA TAMURA Japan
521 NONOKA SUZUKI Japan
525 RYO ISHII GRAND Japan
532 MOE TOCHIYAMA Japan
537 KYKO ABE Japan
833 RISA FUKUYAMA Japan
834 SAHOKO HIRO Japan
851 KANAE KYOKA Japan
859 AOI ENGAUCHI Japan
871 LILA MORITA Japan
879 MICHIKO KOGAWA Japan
886 RIRIA KOBAYASHI Japan
896 SAAYA TOMIOKA Japan
897 SHIORI WATANABE Japan
917 KOYUKI SAWAGASHIRA Japan
931 SYUWA OGAWA Japan
1025 NAO TATSUMI Japan
1036 SATSUKI YAMATANI Japan
1055 NOA NAKAYAMA Japan
1056 NOA MIYAKE Japan
1066 TOWAKA OGAWA Japan
1076 MISAKI HARUNA Japan
1089 MITSUKI KOBAYASHI Japan
1101 RIKO MURAKAMI Japan
1125 RIKO OKUDA Japan
1166 HARUKA TOKUWAME Japan

 

 

Judges:

Judge 1
(A) Lorand Zachar – Junior Solo Contemporary + Senior Solo Contemporary, Professional Solo Contemporary + Duet  + Ensemble
(B) Monika Barna – Junior Solo Classical + Senior Solo Classical
(C) Alexander Mishutin – Precompetitive + Professional Solo Classical + Pas de Deux

Judge 2
(A) Oliver Matz – Junior Solo Classical +Senior Solo Classical + Pas de Deux+Ensemble
(B) Ricardo Fernando – Precompetitive +Professional Solo Classical +Junior Solo Contemporary +Senior Solo Contemporary + Professional Solo Contemporary +Duet

Judge 3
(A) Marek Rozycki – Precompetitive + Junior Solo Classical + Senior Solo Classical + Senior Solo Contemporary + Ensemble
(B) Morhiro Iwata – Professional Solo Classical+  Junior Solo Contemporary + Professional Solo Contemporary + Pas de Deux + Duet

Judge 4
(A) Simona Ferrazza – Precompetitive + Junior Solo Classical + Senior Solo Classical + Senior Solo Contemporary + Ensemble
(B) Harriet Chung – Junior Solo Contemporary + Professional Solo Contemporary +Pas de Deux + Duet
(C) Ovidiu Dragoman – Professional Solo Classical

Judge 5
(A) Eriberto Verardi – Precompetitive + Junior Solo Classical + Senior Solo Classical + Professional Solo Classical + Pas de Deux
(B) Stephen Dellatre – Junior Solo Contemporary + Senior Solo Contemporary + Professional Solo Contemporary + Duet + Ensemble

Ruby Coletta only for Premio Domenico Modugno

Best Choreography Award
Not Awarded

Public Award
Not awarded