Scholarships 2019

50% on tuition fee to 2019, 4th International Scholarship Korea Ballet Competition & workshop 25-27 july 2019, awarded to:

-Saki Honjyo, Pre competitive, 178
-Denis Watanabe Buber, Pre competitive, 149
-Mana Shiomi, Junior classical ballet, 216
-Chiara Mallano, Junior contemporary, 532
-Sarita Mastromarco, Junior contemporary, 530

Free entry in the 12th Korea International Ballet Competition will be held in Seoul of Korea, June 19 – 23, 2019, awarded to:

-Yoonseo Jang
-Zoslt Kovàcs
-Ramon Agnelli
-Maya Negishi

Wiener Staatsoper Ballettakademie Scholarship 50% for the 6th Summer Program, June 24 – 27, 2019, awarded to:

-Lorenzo Vian
-Elena Navikaite
-Angelica Cudazzo


IV Hellas Youth Ballet Competition – HYBC FINALS 2019, International Ballet Competition which will be held in Athens – Greece, July 5 -7, 2019, presented to:

-Les Sylphides, “Verbindung”
-Ballet Itana Leao, “1945”
-Narin Seo
-Auguste Vasiliauskaite
-Hana Mohammed Waleed Abdelhady
-Maria Giulia Chiurazzi
-Nene Fukuda
-Dalila Fernanda Reyes Naranjo
-Maria Lomjaria
-Anastasia Zvonkova
-Ariana Sorana Marcu
-Emanuele Co’
-Teodora Florea
-Alecsia Lazarescu


University of North Carolina School of the Arts – certificate of acceptance of UNCSA Summer Dance 16 June – 20 July, 2019, awarded to:

-Chiara di Giulio, 13 Italy
-Federica Centonze, 13 Italy
-Caterina Iside Benedetta Oliva, 13 Italy
-Irene Caroli, 14 Italy
-Giorgia Accettura, 14 Italy
-Asya Russo, 14 Italy
-Brian Giordano, 14 Italy
-Ioana Cazacu, 12 Romania
-Narin Seo, 12 South Korea
-Marika Andrioli, 15 Italy
-Hana Miyano, 16 Japan
-Minagi Negishi, 18 Japan
-Andrea Cipriano, 15 Italy
-Nicole Cappella, 17 Italy
-Giorgia Mattiello, 14 Italy

BALLET HERITAGE ST Petersburg, Russia

-212. Auguste Vasiliuskaite 12
-208. Vasara Burokaite 12
-205. Luiza Aarflot 12
-202. Elze Remeikyte 12
-148. Saule Greseviciute 11 (12 by the summer)
-215. Elena Navikaite 12
-137. Eva Bugakova 11 (12 by the summer)
-146. Goda Budrevicuite 11 (12 by the summer)
-204. Junta Noda 12 Germany (Japan)
-213. Sophia Toh 12 Singapore
-216. Mana Shiomi 13 Japan
-217. Lorenzo Vian 13 Germany (Italy)
-218. Chiara di Giulio 13 Italy
-220. Shiori Hamanaka 13 Singapore
-252. Shion Hamanaka 13 Singapore
-221. Federica Centonze 13 Italy
-223. Caterina Iside Benedetta 13 Italy
-224. Melissa Rae Tang 13 Singapore
-226. Emma Poda 14 Hungary
-230. Irene Caroli 14 Italy
-231. Gvendolin Nagy 14 Hungary
-234. Giorgia Accettura 14 Italy
-235. Asya Russo 14 Italy
-237. Brian Giordano 14 Italy
-238. Defne Dosay 14 Turkey
-242. Ioana Cazacu 12 Romania
-243. Maria Giulia Chiurazzi 12 Italy
-244. Narin Seo 12 South Korea
-251. Ula Plytninkaite 13 Lithuania
-304. Hana Yoshitomi 15 Singapore
-306. Marika Andrioli 15 Italy
-323. Carla Dukai 16 Romania


Revolve Dance Summer Intensive in Bucharest, Romania July 8-20, 2019, awarded to:

-606. Andrea Capriano 15 Italy (boy, 50% tuition scholarship)
-330. Emanuele Co’ 17 Hungary (Italy) (boy, 50% tuition scholarship)
-142. Alecsia Lazaresku 10 Romania (50% tuition scholarship)
-326. Ariana Sorana Marcu 16 Romania
-323. Carla Dukai 16 Romania
-238. Defne Dosay 14 Turkey (20% tuition discount)
-242. Ioana Cazacu 12 Romania
-237. Brian Giordano 14 Italy (boy, 200-euro tuition discount)
-217. Lorenzo Vian 13 Germany (Italy) (boy, 200-euro tuition discount)
-218. Chiara di Giulio 13 Italy (20% tuition discount)
-221. Federica Centonze 13 Italy
-223. Caterina Iside Benedetta 13 Italy
-306. Marika Andrioli 15 Italy
-251. Ula Plytninkaite 13 Lithuania (20% tuition discount)
-235. Asya Russo 14 Italy
-243. Maria Giulia Chiurazzi 12 Italy (20% tuition discount)
-230. Irene Caroli 14 Italy
-234. Giorgia Accettura 14 Italy

Participation 5th edition Valencia Danza, Premio Ciudad de Chiva, 30 november – 1 december 201, awarded to:

-Sophio Natchkebia, 327
-Victoria Chkhenkeli, 332
-Nita Lomidze, 601

Invite to Dellatre Dance Company for a stage in Mainz (Germany) from 20th – 26th of May 2019, awarded to:

-Alp Yazganarikan
-Ramon Agnelli
-Minagi Negishi
-Pietro Mazzotta
-Zsolt Kovàcs

Invite to Hatsukaichi International Ballet Competition in Hiroshima from 30th July – 3rd August, awarded to:

-Hana Yoshitomi
-Miso Yun
-Yoonseo Jang
-Miyu Sueda
-Suyeon Hwang

Scholarship AREADANZA Summer Intensive, Livorno 2019, awarded to:

-Les Sylphides, “Verbindung”
-Damus Accademia, “Hic”
-Ballet Center Bari, “Set to four”

Scholorship 50% BIT Ballet International training in Tijuana, Mexico July 22-27, 2019, awarded to:

-StepNshape Dance School Mykonos, “Colorful sparks”
-Life Dance Center, “one”
-Footprints Dance Project, “Waltz of rose”

GRAND CARIBBEAN BALLET FETSIVAL 8-14 JULY 2019 – PARTECIPANTS 50%, awarded to:

-Lovelle Chung
-Alya Sherifeldin Mohamed Mohib
-Farida Adham Montasser
-Luiza Aarflot
-Hana Mohammed Waleed Abdelhady
-Jazzlein Yee
-Hannah Orr Sevilla
-Adagio Dance School “Pandora’s box”

INTERNATIONAL BALLET SEMINAR CASTELANETTA MARINA 1-6 JULY-2019, 50%, awarded to:

-Giulia Duma
-Deniz Cetin
-Vasiliki Katsianou
-Federica Centoze
-Russo Asya
-Gabriella Luperto
-Danai Zanni

INTERNATIONAL BALLET SEMINAR CASTELANETTA MARINA 1-6 JULY-2019, 100%, awarded to:

-Saule Greseviciute
-Ariana Sorana Marcu
-Nazomi Tabata

PLAYA DEL CARMEN INTERNATIONAL DANCE COMPETITION, 4-6 January 2020, Mexico, one free entry for:

-Carmen Pindaru
-Hana Mohammed Waleed Ahmed Mohammed Abdelhady
-Alya Sherifeldin Mohamed Mohib Abdelaziz Fahmy
-Farida Adham Osama Kamel Montasser
-Julia Kostakov
-Deniz Cetin
-Dimitra Chlomisiou
-Goda Motiejaityte
-Kanon Mizutani
-Ula Plytninkaite
-Miyu Sueda
-Ryoka Niwa
-Dea Danza “Da Livorno con amore”
-V. Chabukiani Tbilisi Ballet Art State School “Gandagan”

KIEV CHOREOGRAPHY COLLEGE-UKRAINE, 1 Year full scholarship on tuition fee:

-Alexandru Constantin

FULL WORKING CONTRACT FOR 2019/2020 season in CAIRO OPERA HOUSE-EGYPT awarded to:

-Minagi Negishi
-Kanako Suzuki

Direct access to semifinal of “PREMIO ROMA DANZA CONCORSO INTERNAZIONALE DI DANZA” ACCADEMIA
NAZIONALE DI DANZA ROMA 8 – 12 LUGLIO 2019, awarded to:

– SOYOKA ENGAUCHI (237)
-SARITA MASTROMARCO (530)
-EMANUELE CO’ (619)
-PAOLA RE (621)
-PIETRO MAZZOTTA (627)
-ZSOLT KOVACS (702)
-VITO VOLPICELLA (804)
-GIOVANNA VITAGLIANO (804)
-ELIZAVETA DOMRACHEVA
-IVAN SURODEEV

SCHOLARSHIP 50% OPENCARD DANZAMEA INTERNATIONAL CAMPUS BRATISLAVA – KOSICE 22 LUGLIO – 3 AGOSTO 2019, awarded to:

-BIANCA ANDREEA BADEA (203)
-KANON MIZUTANI (209)
-ELENA NAVIKAITE (215)
-MANA SHIOMI (216)
-LORENZO VIAN (217)
-NARIN SEO (244)
-SARITA MASTROMARCO (530)
-EMANUELE CO’ (619)
-ZSOLT KOVACS (702)
-ELIZAVETA DOMRACHEVA
-IVAN SURODEEV

SCHOLARSHIP 40% OPENCARD ESTARTE – FESTIVAL & CAMPUS CITTA’ DI VICO EQUENSE (NAPOLI), 2 – 7 September 2019, awarded to:

-SOPHIE TOH (213)
-SHIORI HAMANAKA (220)
-MELISSA RAE TANG (224)
-MARIA GIULIA CHIURAZZI (243)
-ANGELICA CUDAZZO (806)
-MATILDE DE MARIANIS (806)

SCHOLARSHIP 50% OPENCARD ESTARTE – FESTIVAL & CAMPUS CITTA’ DI VICO EQUENSE (NAPOLI), 2 – 7 September 2019, awarded to:

-SOYOKA ENGAUCHI (237)
-ALEXANDRU CONSTANTIN (518)
-SARITA MASTROMARCO (503)
-PAOLA RE (621)
-VITO VOLPICELLA (624)
-PIETRO MAZZOTTA (627)
-GIOVANNA VITAGLIANO (804)

Berlin State Ballet School, Germany, one week scholarship, awarded to:

-Elena Navikaite
-Mana Shiomi
-Bianca Andrea Badea

Zurich Dance Academy, Switzerland, one week scholarship in September-October 2019, awarded to:

-Chiara Giannone
-Melissa Rae Tang
-Brian Giordano

International Dance Center Rossella Hightower, summer scholarship – Cannes, France – awarded to:

-Elena Navikaite

Free Entry Sibiu Dance Competition, 25-27 October 2019 awarded to:

-Kammi Vasiliki
-Gvendolin Nagy
-Ceren Dosay/Defne Dosay
-Maria – Polixeni Talieri
-Alina Tsoumou
-Carla Dukai
-Chiara De Lorensis
-Dimitra Chlomisiou
-Denis Watanabe Buber
-Colorful Sparks – Stepnshape Dance School Mykons
-Tatar Dance – Chico Ballet Academy
-Romantic Dreams – Lituanian International Ballet Academy
-Kodo – Morikawa Satomi Ballet Studio
-Andreja Geciauskaite
-Giulia Duma
-Chiara Di Giulio
-Pandaru Carmen Iulia Florentina
-Federica Fazzini/Camilla Quaranta

Scholarship 20% Summer Course del Balletto di Verona luglio 2019:

-Dea Danza
-Lithuanian International Ballet Academy

Application 50% to Salieri Danza Competition 7th – 8th december 2019, awarded to:

-Diyaroglu Ballet School, “Desert birds”
-Diyaroglu Ballet School, “Dance of the Rose Maidens from Gayaneh”
-Les Sylphides, “Verbindung”
-Damus Accademia, “Hic”
-Adagio Dance School, “Pandora’s box”
-Satomi Morikawa Ballet Academy, “KODO”
-Ballet Center Bari, “Still image”
-V. Chabukiani Tbilisi Ballet Art State School, “Gandagan”

Free entry International Dance Competition Interdanza 2-3 May 2020, Livorno, Italy awarded to:

-Dance Of The Rose Maidens -Diyaroglu Ballet School -Turkey, 1017
-StepNshape Dance School Mykonos-Greece, 1018
-Marika Andrioli, 306
-Carla Dukai, 323
-Elene Bujiashvili, 325